HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

5, MABEL WOOD CLOSE, CA14 1BF

Detached·126·EPC C
Estimated value
£302,022

Median £2,397/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£252,500Median £290,000£419,950
Estimated value: £302,022Last sold (Jun 2025): £300,000

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA14 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 MABEL WOOD CLOSE
CA14 1BF · Detached
Jun 2025£315,000136£2,316C89%
18 LODGE CLOSE
CA14 1QD · Detached
Dec 2025£290,000121£2,397C88%
47 WHITESTILES
CA14 1LD · Detached
Feb 2026£255,000120£2,125D87%
LOSTRIGG COTTAGE LOSTRIGG TERRACE
CA14 1XZ · Detached
Nov 2025£300,000113£2,655C87%
9 THE WOODLANDS
CA14 1WL · Detached
Feb 2026£260,000109£2,385B87%
THE SPINNEY
CA14 4TY · Detached
Mar 2026£419,950120£3,500C86%
56 RUSKIN CLOSE
CA14 4LS · Detached
Mar 2026£290,000124£2,339C86%
6 OAK DRIVE
CA14 1WY · Detached
Sept 2025£332,500115£2,891C85%
1 HILLSIDE
CA14 1UL · Detached
Sept 2025£252,500130£1,942C85%
8 LOSTRIGG CLOSE
CA14 1WD · Detached
Feb 2026£280,000102£2,745C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address