HouseValuation
Home·CA14·Valuation

37, MABEL WOOD CLOSE, CA14 1BF

Semi-detached·92·EPC B
Estimated value
£222,272

Median £2,416/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £205,000£240,000
Estimated value: £222,272Last sold (Nov 2018): £180,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CA14 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CHERRY TREE DRIVE
CA14 1WX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,00087£2,471B90%
12 SEATON ROAD
CA14 1DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00090£1,944C87%
12 PEACOCK WAY
CA14 3FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£176,00079£2,228B86%
8 POTTERS MEADOW
CA14 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00082£2,500B85%
10 POTTERS MEADOW
CA14 4AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£205,00082£2,500B85%
16 FERNLEIGH DRIVE
CA14 1NZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£240,00084£2,857D84%
63 SYCAMORE DRIVE
CA14 1NG · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£215,00089£2,416B83%
9 BRIGBOURNE DRIVE
CA14 1JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£205,00089£2,303D83%
8 THIRLMERE AVENUE
CA14 3HY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00099£2,020C82%
30 KILN GREEN AVENUE
CA14 4LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00086£2,209C82%

Dig deeper into this address