Estimated value
£291,550
Median £3,430/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,500Median £285,000£410,000
Estimated value: £291,550Last sold (Nov 2022): £315,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 111/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 111/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near CA12 4RX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 MILLFIELD GARDENS CA12 4PB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | C | 91% |
90 LATRIGG CLOSE CA12 4LF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 90 | £2,889 | D | 87% |
42 CALVERT WAY CA12 4LZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 86 | £2,093 | B | 87% |
56 WORDSWORTH STREET CA12 4BZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 95 | £4,316 | C | 85% |
2 LOW KILN COURT CA12 4RG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £275,000 | 96 | £2,865 | D | 85% |
31 LATRIGG CLOSE CA12 4LE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £304,000 | 79 | £3,848 | D | 84% |
22 ASHCROFT CLOSE CA12 5TB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £162,500 | 73 | £2,226 | D | 82% |
127 MAIN STREET CA12 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £364,000 | 96 | £3,792 | D | 82% |
15 ASHCROFT CLOSE CA12 5TB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £285,000 | 81 | £3,519 | C | 82% |