HouseValuation
Home·CA11·Valuation

31, BRIDGE STREET, CA11 9DF

Terraced·70·EPC C
Estimated value
£180,390

Median £2,577/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £173,000£220,000
Estimated value: £180,390Last sold (Nov 2015): £74,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA11 9DF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 MILTON STREET
CA11 9HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£165,00066£2,500C89%
65 PENNY HILL PARK
CA11 9JW · Terraced
Feb 2026£167,50065£2,577D87%
CHERRY LEA ALEXANDRA ROAD
CA11 9AL · Terraced
Feb 2026£184,00066£2,788D87%
1 CAMBRIDGE DRIVE
CA11 9GZ · Terraced
Sept 2025£212,50079£2,690C85%
14 NORFOLK PLACE
CA11 9BE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00080£2,750C85%
10 MILTON STREET
CA11 9HZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£157,00058£2,707C84%
48 GREYSTOKE PARK ROAD
CA11 9BT · Terraced
Aug 2025£175,00078£2,244C84%
35 OLD LONDON ROAD
CA11 8JL · Terraced
Jan 2026£145,00077£1,883C84%
12 VOREDA GARDENS
CA11 9FU · Terraced
Jul 2025£114,00065£1,754C84%
12 CASTLETOWN DRIVE
CA11 9ES · Terraced
Jul 2025£173,00071£2,437C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address