Estimated value
£154,628
Median £1,798/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£125,000Median £165,000£270,000
Estimated value: £154,628Last sold (Jan 2018): £125,000
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 25 points.
Sales near CA11 9DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 YORK STREET CA11 9DA · Terraced | May 2025 | £160,000 | 98 | £1,633 | D | 85% |
24 HOWARD STREET CA11 9DN · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £165,000 | 92 | £1,793 | E | 85% |
2 AIKBANK COTTAGES CA11 9RU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 97 | £2,784 | E | 84% |
37 CASTLEGATE CA11 7JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 84 | £1,488 | D | 83% |
22 QUEEN STREET CA11 7XF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £180,000 | 96 | £1,875 | D | 83% |
7 JAMES STREET CA11 9BY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 89 | £1,798 | D | 83% |
4 WAYSIDE TERRACE CA11 9QL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £170,000 | 71 | £2,394 | E | 83% |
19 HOWARD STREET CA11 9DN · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £138,000 | 89 | £1,551 | E | 83% |
4 EDEN CLOSE CA11 9LY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £189,000 | 61 | £3,098 | F | 82% |