Estimated value
£103,086
Median £1,909/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£31,250Median £105,000£128,500
Estimated value: £103,086Last sold (May 2016): £80,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 14 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12 PETTERIL ROAD CA11 9HD · Flat | Oct 2025 | £108,000 | 47 | £2,298 | D | 86% |
58 NORFOLK PLACE CA11 9BE · Flat | Feb 2025 | £105,000 | 55 | £1,909 | C | 83% |
WOODLANDS (FLAT 43) BRIDGE LANE CA11 8GW · Flat | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 56 | £1,429 | C | 83% |
9 WHITE HOUSE GARDENS CA11 8HL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £105,000 | 49 | £2,143 | C | 82% |
57 MACADAM WAY CA11 9HE · Flat | Sept 2025 | £125,000 | 53 | £2,358 | C | 82% |
WOODLANDS (FLAT 54) BRIDGE LANE CA11 8GW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £92,000 | 56 | £1,643 | C | 82% |
F3 BRENTFIELD COURT BRENTFIELD WAY CA11 8DS · Flat | Jan 2026 | £77,000 | 61 | £1,262 | C | 81% |
TYNEFIELD COURT (FLAT 20) BRIDGE LANE CA11 8HJ · Flat | Aug 2025 | £128,500 | 53 | £2,425 | D | 79% |
19 CLIFFORD CLOSE CA11 8QD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £31,250 | 55 | £568 | C | 79% |
6 CROSS LANE CA11 9EW · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 68 | £1,765 | C | 78% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address