HouseValuation
Home·CA11·Valuation

43, KILMOND GARDENS, CA11 8WT

Detached·66·EPC B
Estimated value
£248,622

Median £3,767/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£114,000Median £270,000£350,000
Estimated value: £248,622Last sold (Nov 2023): £330,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near CA11 8WT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 CENTURION RISE
CA11 8BQ · Detached
Nov 2025£350,00066£5,303B87%
10 FRENCHFIELD GARDENS
CA11 8TX · Detached
Feb 2026£275,00073£3,767D84%
4 BARKHOUSE CLOSE
CA11 8NE · Detached
Nov 2025£299,95058£5,172D81%
27 CEDAR CLOSE
CA11 8TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£210,00059£3,559C79%
54 TULIP GARDENS
CA11 8BY · Detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000B78%
117 PRIMROSE DRIVE
CA11 8FD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£114,00050£2,280B78%
7 LAIKIN VIEW
CA11 9QW · Detached
Oct 2025£320,00075£4,267C78%
58 CROCUS AVENUE
CA11 8FE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£245,00079£3,101B78%
16 HOLME RIGGS AVENUE
CA11 8NL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£235,00072£3,264D77%
29 CEDAR CLOSE
CA11 8TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00059£4,322C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address