HouseValuation
Home·CA11·Valuation

64, NETHEREND ROAD, CA11 8PH

Semi-detached·127·EPC D
Estimated value
£326,009

Median £2,567/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £295,000£345,000
Estimated value: £326,009Last sold (Jan 2022): £256,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA11 8PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 BIRCH CRESCENT
CA11 8TN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£288,000111£2,595D89%
1 ELM TERRACE
CA11 7JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000135£2,185D85%
28 CEDAR CLOSE
CA11 8TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£325,000124£2,621C85%
23 GRAHAM STREET
CA11 9LG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,000113£1,814D82%
35 PATEGILL COURT
CA11 8LG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000122£2,049C82%
54 BARCO AVENUE
CA11 8LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00089£2,247D82%
33 CROFT AVENUE
CA11 7RG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000111£2,793D82%
31 HIGH CUP HEIGHTS
CA11 8FX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£305,500119£2,567B81%
2 FELL CROFT
CA11 8AH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,000114£3,026B80%
BEACON HOUSE WILLIAM STREET
CA11 7UR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£185,000129£1,434D80%

Dig deeper into this address