HouseValuation
Home·CA11·Valuation

71, BARCO AVENUE, CA11 8LY

Semi-detached·87·EPC D
Estimated value
£237,249

Median £2,727/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £225,000£257,000
Estimated value: £237,249Last sold (Jul 1997): £60,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA11 8LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 BARCO AVENUE
CA11 8LY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£200,00089£2,247D94%
5 BEACON SQUARE
CA11 8AJ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£240,00088£2,727D91%
2 FRIARS TERRACE
CA11 8DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£202,00083£2,434D88%
5 FRIARS CLOSE
CA11 8DA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£155,00081£1,914E88%
11 WARWICK PLACE
CA11 7DT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£195,50077£2,539D86%
4 THIRLMERE PARK
CA11 8QS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£231,00078£2,962D85%
20 MILNER MOUNT
CA11 8HD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£195,00081£2,407C85%
12A HUNTLEY COURT
CA11 8NW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£225,00076£2,961D85%
22 PARK ROAD
CA11 0UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00086£2,791D84%
20 CEDAR CLOSE
CA11 8TJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,00082£3,134C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address