Estimated value
£439,635
Median £2,765/m² in your area × 159 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £419,000£595,000
Estimated value: £439,635Last sold (Mar 2025): £450,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near CA11 8BE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
4 COLD SPRINGS PARK CA11 8EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 166 | £3,584 | D | 87% |
5 HUTTON GARDENS CA11 8EL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 141 | £2,660 | C | 85% |
1 NETHEREND ROAD CA11 8PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 123 | £3,415 | C | 81% |
3 PARK CLOSE CA11 8ND · Detached | Jul 2025 | £367,500 | 149 | £2,466 | D | 80% |
100 CENTURION RISE CA11 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £419,000 | 132 | £3,174 | B | 80% |
33 CYPRESS WAY CA11 8UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 127 | £2,598 | C | 80% |
18 BROOKLANDS GRANGE CA11 8TQ · Detached | Feb 2025 | £375,000 | 139 | £2,698 | C | 79% |
SCARISTA CA11 0AW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £390,000 | 157 | £2,484 | E | 79% |
GROUSE LODGE CA11 8TP · Detached | Jun 2025 | £495,000 | 179 | £2,765 | B | 79% |