Estimated value
£377,088
Median £2,946/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£288,000Median £380,000£595,000
Estimated value: £377,088Last sold (May 2019): £337,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 76/100 — a gain of 14 points.
Sales near CA11 8BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE ALDERS CA11 0DB · Detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 112 | £2,679 | D | 86% |
1 NETHEREND ROAD CA11 8PF · Detached | Nov 2025 | £420,000 | 123 | £3,415 | C | 84% |
4 COLD SPRINGS PARK CA11 8EY · Detached | Feb 2026 | £595,000 | 166 | £3,584 | D | 84% |
6 BIRCH CRESCENT CA11 8TN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £288,000 | 111 | £2,595 | D | 83% |
100 CENTURION RISE CA11 8BS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £419,000 | 132 | £3,174 | B | 83% |
33 CYPRESS WAY CA11 8UN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 127 | £2,598 | C | 83% |
5 HUTTON GARDENS CA11 8EL · Detached | Sept 2025 | £375,000 | 141 | £2,660 | C | 82% |
COTESCUE CA11 0EB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 129 | £2,946 | E | 82% |
LANE END CA11 0XY · Detached | Nov 2025 | £470,000 | 139 | £3,381 | D | 82% |