HouseValuation
Home·CA10·Valuation

6, GLENDOWLIN LODGES, CA10 2LA

Semi-detached·71·EPC E
Estimated value
£229,401

Median £3,231/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £240,000£335,000
Estimated value: £229,401Last sold (Apr 2023): £211,000

A
Now: 41/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 41/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 38 points.

Sales near CA10 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 CUMBERLAND CLOSE
CA10 2EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,00078£3,231D82%
19 LOWTHER VILLAGE
CA10 2HP · Terraced
Nov 2025£250,00080£3,125E81%
8 CROSSFELL VIEW
CA10 2HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00090£1,889E81%
32 JACKSON CROFT
CA10 3AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00057£4,035E80%
WAYSIDE COTTAGE
CA10 1TW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00064£3,750E79%
4 CHURCH CROFT
CA10 2NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£302,50067£4,515E78%
5 FAIRVIEW GARDENS
CA10 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C78%
15 FAIRVIEW GARDENS
CA10 2DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£180,00075£2,400C78%
11 PENNINE CLOSE
CA10 2HS · Terraced
Nov 2025£222,50080£2,781D78%
THE BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE HIGH STREET
CA10 2NH · Detached
Jul 2025£335,00061£5,492E78%

Dig deeper into this address