HouseValuation
Home·CA10·Valuation

5, GLENDOWLIN LODGES, CA10 2LA

Detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£214,833

Median £3,769/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£142,000Median £245,000£352,000
Estimated value: £214,833Last sold (Jun 2024): £175,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 40 points.

Sales near CA10 2LA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
THE BLACKSMITHS COTTAGE HIGH STREET
CA10 2NH · Detached
Jul 2025£335,00061£5,492E83%
HARRYS BARN
CA10 3HN · Detached
Dec 2025£295,00059£5,000E83%
32 JACKSON CROFT
CA10 3AU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00057£4,035E80%
RAVENSGARTH
CA10 1EZ · Detached
Jul 2025£200,00063£3,175E79%
2 FAIRVIEW GARDENS
CA10 2DZ · Detached
Jan 2026£182,50073£2,500C77%
2 CHAPEL TERRACE
CA10 1UQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£142,00058£2,448E77%
6 CLIFTON HILL GARDENS
CA10 2FE · Detached
Jun 2025£245,00065£3,769C76%
WAYSIDE COTTAGE
CA10 1TW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,00064£3,750E73%
BRANDSCROFT
CA10 2RJ · Detached
Dec 2025£352,00085£4,141D73%
23 CUMBERLAND WAY
CA10 2ES · Detached
Dec 2025£285,00085£3,353D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address