HouseValuation
Home·CA10·Valuation

7, KEMPLAY FOOT, CA10 2BD

Semi-detached·155·EPC D
Estimated value
£451,050

Median £2,910/m² in your area × 155 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£106,000Median £390,000£500,000
Estimated value: £451,050Last sold (Dec 2022): £250,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CA10 2BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 WHEAT CLOSE
CA10 2RJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,500147£3,133E85%
BANK VIEW ORTON ROAD
CA10 3TL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£106,000135£785E83%
ORCHARD HOUSE
CA10 2EG · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£445,000176£2,528C81%
NICHOL HOUSE
CA10 1BL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,000155£2,419E80%
CHERRY BANK (1)
CA10 2DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440E80%
3 LAMB LEA
CA10 1BB · Detached
Feb 2026£450,000151£2,980D79%
3 TOWNHEAD COURT
CA10 1HG · Detached
Feb 2026£340,000148£2,297D79%
THE OLD BYRE
CA10 1ER · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,000160£2,356E79%
19 JACOBITE GARDENS
CA10 2FG · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000134£2,910B78%
4 THORPEFIELD
CA10 2JN · Detached
Nov 2025£500,000165£3,030E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address