HouseValuation
Home·CA10·Valuation

6, SALKELD ROAD, CA10 1ND

Semi-detached·102·EPC E
Estimated value
£259,998

Median £2,549/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £232,000£500,000
Estimated value: £259,998Last sold (Jul 2025): £265,000

A
Now: 50/100 (E)Potential: 67/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 50/100 to 67/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA10 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 PENNINE VIEW
CA10 1TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022F87%
ALBURY SALKELD ROAD
CA10 1ND · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000124£2,823E87%
11 DUNFELL VIEW
CA10 1UT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,000115£1,522D85%
CHERRY BANK (1)
CA10 2DU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£375,000109£3,440E84%
LOW BRADLEY
CA10 1QA · Detached
Feb 2026£500,000116£4,310E84%
1 SOUTH ESK
CA10 1QR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00098£3,469E83%
8 CROSSFELL VIEW
CA10 2HU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00090£1,889E82%
44 BARTON DALE
CA10 1BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00091£2,549D82%
LANGLEY COTTAGE
CA10 1TA · Terraced
Nov 2025£175,00099£1,768E81%
4 PENNINE WAY
CA10 1HZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£225,000101£2,228E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address