Estimated value
£627,844
Median £2,638/m² in your area × 238 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£385,000Median £507,000£680,000
Estimated value: £627,844Last sold (Dec 2002): £163,000
A
Now: 26/100 (F)Potential: 39/100 (E)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 26/100 to 39/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CA10 1NB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SOUTH BANK CA10 1JB · Detached | May 2025 | £507,000 | 260 | £1,950 | F | 82% |
STONEHURST CA10 1RZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £492,950 | 229 | £2,153 | D | 81% |
THE MANSE CA10 1EW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £430,000 | 224 | £1,920 | E | 77% |
WEST GARTH CA10 1PD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £525,000 | 199 | £2,638 | E | 77% |
APPLE TREE HOUSE CA10 1PN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 167 | £2,395 | E | 76% |
RECTORY BARN CA10 1BL · Detached | May 2025 | £675,000 | 208 | £3,245 | D | 76% |
FERNBANK CA10 3DS · Detached | Sept 2025 | £680,000 | 228 | £2,982 | D | 74% |
KIRK NEUK CA10 1BL · Detached | Feb 2025 | £675,000 | 224 | £3,013 | D | 74% |
WEST END HOUSE CA10 1AJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 134 | £2,873 | F | 73% |