Estimated value
£362,142
Median £3,894/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £400,000£440,000
Estimated value: £362,142Last sold (Jan 2025): £375,000
A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 114/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 114/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CA10 1FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 DROVERS MOUNT CA10 1FE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £400,000 | 93 | £4,301 | B | 87% |
10 DROVERS MOUNT CA10 1FE · Detached | Mar 2025 | £390,000 | 93 | £4,194 | B | 87% |
2 DROVERS MOUNT CA10 1FE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £440,000 | 113 | £3,894 | B | 83% |
DEVA CA10 1PT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £430,000 | 112 | £3,839 | B | 82% |
RIGGINDALE CA10 1AT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 81 | £5,185 | D | 82% |
5 DROVERS MOUNT CA10 1FE · Detached | Feb 2025 | £435,000 | 113 | £3,850 | B | 80% |
STABLE MOUNT CA10 1XN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £120,000 | 84 | £1,429 | F | 77% |
12 HERDWICK PASTURES CA10 1FR · Detached | Feb 2025 | £285,000 | 88 | £3,239 | C | 77% |
BRANDSCROFT CA10 2RJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £352,000 | 85 | £4,141 | D | 77% |