Estimated value
£454,092
Median £2,874/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £465,000£550,000
Estimated value: £454,092Last sold (Dec 2015): £326,950
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near CA10 1BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
BRACKENRIGG CA10 1AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £550,000 | 149 | £3,691 | C | 90% |
6 LOW FARM CA10 1NH · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 174 | £2,874 | C | 88% |
3 LAMB LEA CA10 1BB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 151 | £2,980 | D | 87% |
3 TOWNHEAD COURT CA10 1HG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 148 | £2,297 | D | 87% |
BROOKFIELD CA10 1AJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £492,500 | 152 | £3,240 | D | 84% |
OCTOBER COTTAGE CA10 1JA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £465,000 | 154 | £3,019 | D | 82% |
APPLE TREE HOUSE CA10 1PN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £400,000 | 167 | £2,395 | E | 79% |
ALANDALE CA10 1UE · Detached | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 169 | £2,219 | D | 79% |
24 EDEN PARK CA10 1EA · Detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 160 | £2,594 | D | 79% |