HouseValuation
Home·CA10·Valuation

6, MEADOW CLOSE, CA10 1BF

Semi-detached·86·EPC D
Estimated value
£228,158

Median £2,653/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£117,000Median £232,000£420,000
Estimated value: £228,158Last sold (Dec 2021): £235,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CA10 1BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
HOLMEGARTH (1)
CA10 1AQ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00085£2,647D86%
44 BARTON DALE
CA10 1BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£232,00091£2,549D85%
4 PENNINE VIEW
CA10 1TX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00089£2,022F84%
9 RAVENGHYLL
CA10 1DQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£217,50078£2,788D82%
5 FAIRVIEW GARDENS
CA10 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00083£2,289C82%
RIGGINDALE
CA10 1AT · Detached
Dec 2025£420,00081£5,185D82%
18 MEADOW CLOSE
CA10 1BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2024£260,00098£2,653C82%
3 CUMBERLAND CLOSE
CA10 2EN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£252,00078£3,231D80%
3 YEW TREE CRESCENT
CA10 3PT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£117,00077£1,519D80%
1 SOUTH ESK
CA10 1QR · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£340,00098£3,469E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address