HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

5, CRESSWELL AVENUE, CA1 3RL

Semi-detached·72·EPC E
Estimated value
£140,616

Median £1,953/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £130,000£175,000
Estimated value: £140,616Last sold (Sept 2021): £85,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 42 points.

Sales near CA1 3RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
90 LINDEN TERRACE
CA1 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00064£1,953E88%
49 CUMWHINTON ROAD
CA1 3JE · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£72,00065£1,108E85%
5 HOPES HILL DRIVE
CA1 3LB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£154,00077£2,000E84%
102 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CA1 3QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00075£1,733D84%
28 LEYWELL DRIVE
CA1 3TN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£150,00071£2,113D83%
13 ROSEVALE
CA1 3RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,50081£1,451D82%
3 BORLAND AVENUE
CA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£79,00082£963D82%
73 HAZEL DENE
CA1 3JR · Semi-detached
May 2025£105,00063£1,667E82%
75 WATERMANS WALK
CA1 3TJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£175,00069£2,536C82%
49 VALLEY DRIVE
CA1 3TR · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£170,00080£2,125C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address