HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

58, LINDEN TERRACE, CA1 3PH

Terraced·64·EPC F
Estimated value
£100,928

Median £1,577/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£59,000Median £105,000£225,000
Estimated value: £100,928Last sold (Aug 2020): £85,000

A
Now: 34/100 (F)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 34/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 53 points.

Sales near CA1 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
49 PENNINE WAY
CA1 3QH · Terraced
Jan 2026£102,50065£1,577F89%
90 LINDEN TERRACE
CA1 3PH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£125,00064£1,953E85%
45 HILLARY GROVE
CA1 3JQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£65,50070£936D81%
389 PENNINE WAY
CA1 3RU · Terraced
Oct 2025£105,00065£1,615D80%
24 SYBIL STREET
CA1 2DS · Terraced
Sept 2025£59,00068£868F80%
50 SEWELL LANE
CA1 3UA · Terraced
Jan 2026£225,00070£3,214B80%
13 ROSEVALE
CA1 3RG · Terraced
Mar 2026£117,50081£1,451D79%
2 WALLER STREET
CA1 2DA · Terraced
Nov 2025£105,00067£1,567E79%
255 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 1LJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£135,00071£1,901E79%
70 BROOK STREET
CA1 2HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00070£1,500D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address