HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

49, WALKMILL CRESCENT, CA1 2WF

Detached·109·EPC D
Estimated value
£252,880

Median £2,320/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £245,000£275,000
Estimated value: £252,880Last sold (Feb 2014): £145,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 87/100 — a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CA1 2WF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WALKMILL CRESCENT
CA1 2WF · Detached
Jul 2025£255,000111£2,297C87%
38 EDEN PARK CRESCENT
CA1 2UF · Detached
Jan 2026£225,00097£2,320C86%
10 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000123£1,382D84%
88 MERITH AVENUE
CA1 2TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00097£1,134D83%
27 MALLYCLOSE DRIVE
CA1 3HH · Detached
Oct 2025£275,000102£2,696D81%
11 WATERMANS WALK
CA1 3TJ · Detached
Oct 2025£245,000107£2,290D81%
42A WALKMILL CRESCENT
CA1 2WF · Detached
Apr 2024£242,50096£2,526D81%
130 MOORSIDE DRIVE
CA1 3UE · Detached
Mar 2026£265,00097£2,732B80%
85 WALKMILL CRESCENT
CA1 2WF · Detached
Oct 2024£250,000117£2,137C80%
32 WALKMILL CRESCENT
CA1 2WF · Detached
Oct 2024£230,00093£2,473C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address