Estimated value
£106,904
Median £1,909/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£56,000Median £108,000£169,000
Estimated value: £106,904Last sold (Apr 2012): £88,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CA1 2UB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HERON DRIVE CA1 2WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 56 | £1,929 | D | 84% |
22 BROADOAKS GRANGE CA1 2TA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £127,500 | 61 | £2,090 | C | 84% |
28 WILLOW PARK CA1 2UB · Semi-detached | Mar 2025 | £105,000 | 55 | £1,909 | E | 83% |
1 DELAGOA STREET CA1 2LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | D | 83% |
3 WILLOW PARK CA1 2UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 52 | £2,212 | F | 82% |
21 TRAMSIDE WAY CA1 2FH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £169,000 | 69 | £2,449 | C | 81% |
104 BROADOAKS GRANGE CA1 2TA · Semi-detached | Apr 2025 | £120,000 | 63 | £1,905 | D | 81% |
161 BEVERLEY RISE CA1 3RZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £82,000 | 44 | £1,864 | D | 80% |
34 GREYSTONE ROAD CA1 2DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 58 | £1,466 | D | 80% |