HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

4, CHAPEL BROW, CA1 2PP

Flat·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£149,730

Median £1,610/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £130,000£177,000
Estimated value: £149,730Last sold (May 2022): £127,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA1 2PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 CHAPEL BROW
CA1 2PP · Flat
Oct 2025£147,00076£1,934D86%
WILLOW PLACE (FLAT 19) PARKLAND DRIVE
CA1 3GQ · Flat
Mar 2026£135,000100£1,350C83%
13 TWICKENHAM COURT
CA1 3TW · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00081£1,975D82%
21A CHERTSEY GROVE
CA1 2QY · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00069£1,667D82%
WILLOW PLACE (FLAT 11) PARKLAND DRIVE
CA1 3GQ · Flat
Feb 2026£123,000100£1,230C82%
20 CHAPEL BROW
CA1 2PP · Flat
Mar 2025£120,00076£1,579D81%
17 CHAPEL BROW
CA1 2PP · Flat
Mar 2025£117,50073£1,610D81%
WILLOW PLACE (FLAT 9) PARKLAND DRIVE
CA1 3GQ · Flat
Dec 2025£120,440100£1,204C80%
4 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AG · Terraced
Mar 2026£177,00097£1,825D79%
3 SUMMERHILL
CA1 2NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£130,00099£1,313D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address