HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

87, LINDISFARNE STREET, CA1 2NB

Flat·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£69,368

Median £1,508/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £85,000£115,000
Estimated value: £69,368Last sold (May 2021): £51,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA1 2NB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 BROOME COURT
CA1 2RB · Flat
Nov 2025£65,00057£1,140E78%
TALKIN GARDENS (FLAT 4) WINGATE ROAD
CA1 2RJ · Flat
Mar 2025£90,00041£2,195C78%
34 THIRLWELL GARDENS
CA1 2DU · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00065£1,385D77%
21A CHERTSEY GROVE
CA1 2QY · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00069£1,667D76%
53C BROOK STREET
CA1 2HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00046£1,848D76%
FURZE COURT (FLAT 11) FURZE STREET
CA1 2BW · Flat
Feb 2026£95,00063£1,508C75%
43 BROOK STREET
CA1 2HU · Flat
Aug 2025£60,00057£1,053C75%
161 BEVERLEY RISE
CA1 3RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£82,00044£1,864D74%
23 THREAVE COURT
CA1 2DY · Flat
Mar 2025£52,50053£991D74%
GROSVENOR HOUSE (FLAT 12) WARWICK SQUARE
CA1 1LB · Flat
Dec 2025£77,95055£1,417C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address