Estimated value
£94,248
Median £1,848/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,000Median £100,000£129,950
Estimated value: £94,248Last sold (Mar 2023): £52,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 91/100 — a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CA1 2LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 HERON DRIVE CA1 2WA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £108,000 | 56 | £1,929 | D | 90% |
53C BROOK STREET CA1 2HW · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £85,000 | 46 | £1,848 | D | 88% |
34 GREYSTONE ROAD CA1 2DJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £85,000 | 58 | £1,466 | D | 86% |
38 SCOTBY GARDENS CA1 2XH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | C | 85% |
21 SCOTBY CLOSE CA1 2XG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £129,950 | 56 | £2,321 | C | 85% |
1 DELAGOA STREET CA1 2LZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £75,000 | 63 | £1,190 | D | 83% |
14 LINTON STREET CA1 2LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £100,000 | 76 | £1,316 | D | 83% |
16 CLOSE STREET CA1 2HB · Terraced | May 2025 | £70,000 | 53 | £1,321 | D | 82% |
3 WILLOW PARK CA1 2UB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £115,000 | 52 | £2,212 | F | 82% |