HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

93, OSWALD STREET, CA1 2LU

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£102,600

Median £1,368/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£60,000Median £104,000£140,000
Estimated value: £102,600Last sold (Feb 2026): £82,500

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 — a gain of 24 points.

Sales near CA1 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
55 OSWALD STREET
CA1 2LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£104,00076£1,368D93%
53 OSWALD STREET
CA1 2LU · Terraced
Nov 2025£87,50077£1,136D93%
96 OSWALD STREET
CA1 2LU · Terraced
Sept 2025£109,00085£1,282D91%
70 BROOK STREET
CA1 2HX · Terraced
Feb 2026£105,00070£1,500D90%
5 LINTON STREET
CA1 2LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£112,50077£1,461D90%
11 HOWE STREET
CA1 2HS · Terraced
Feb 2026£100,00078£1,282D90%
11 SUMMERHILL
CA1 2NW · Terraced
Jan 2026£140,00077£1,818D89%
14 LINTON STREET
CA1 2LY · Terraced
Jan 2026£100,00076£1,316D89%
28 LINDISFARNE STREET
CA1 2ND · Terraced
Mar 2026£60,00071£845C88%
71 SYBIL STREET
CA1 2DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£100,00066£1,515D88%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address