Estimated value
£264,418
Median £1,717/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £224,000£257,500
Estimated value: £264,418Last sold (Feb 2016): £135,000
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CA1 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 HART STREET CA1 2BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 135 | £1,815 | D | 89% |
306 WARWICK ROAD CA1 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 134 | £1,604 | C | 87% |
75 BROAD STREET CA1 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 135 | £1,652 | E | 87% |
5 BROOKFIELD GARDENS CA1 2PJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £257,500 | 150 | £1,717 | C | 87% |
11 CHERTSEY MOUNT CA1 2PH · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £224,000 | 177 | £1,266 | D | 87% |
47 ELDRED STREET CA1 2AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 108 | £1,806 | D | 85% |
19 BROAD STREET CA1 2AG · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 134 | £1,306 | D | 85% |
268 WARWICK ROAD CA1 2BX · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £210,000 | 153 | £1,373 | E | 85% |
24 RIVER STREET CA1 2AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 123 | £1,829 | D | 85% |