Estimated value
£143,914
Median £1,531/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £130,000£215,000
Estimated value: £143,914Last sold (Jun 2022): £85,400
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near CA1 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 BORLAND AVENUE CA1 2SY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £79,000 | 82 | £963 | D | 90% |
88 MERITH AVENUE CA1 2TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 97 | £1,134 | D | 89% |
79 HOWE STREET CA1 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | E | 88% |
3 BROOME COURT CA1 2RA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 87% |
57 HOWE STREET CA1 2HT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £119,950 | 90 | £1,333 | D | 87% |
29 BARLEY EDGE CA1 2PG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £122,500 | 80 | £1,531 | C | 86% |
47 ELDRED STREET CA1 2AS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £195,000 | 108 | £1,806 | D | 85% |
23 HEATHFIELD CLOSE CA1 2LD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 94 | £2,128 | D | 85% |
40 CHERTSEY BANK CA1 2QF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 90 | £2,389 | C | 85% |