Estimated value
£213,108
Median £1,652/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,500Median £215,000£245,000
Estimated value: £213,108Last sold (Feb 2017): £110,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 32 points.
Sales near CA1 2HT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
79 HOWE STREET CA1 2HT · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 97 | £1,340 | E | 91% |
75 BROAD STREET CA1 2AQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £223,000 | 135 | £1,652 | E | 90% |
200 GREYSTONE ROAD CA1 2BY · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £154,400 | 114 | £1,354 | E | 88% |
24 RIVER STREET CA1 2AL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 123 | £1,829 | D | 88% |
21 HART STREET CA1 2BP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 120 | £1,917 | D | 87% |
3 HART STREET CA1 2BP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £245,000 | 135 | £1,815 | D | 86% |
57 BROAD STREET CA1 2AQ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 110 | £1,682 | D | 86% |
116 GREYSTONE ROAD CA1 2DD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £135,000 | 113 | £1,195 | D | 86% |
306 WARWICK ROAD CA1 2BX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 134 | £1,604 | C | 84% |