HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

5, JOHNSTON DRIVE, CA1 2FE

Semi-detached·130·EPC C
Estimated value
£237,770

Median £1,829/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£110,000Median £245,000£345,000
Estimated value: £237,770Last sold (Oct 2022): £220,000

A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA1 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 GELTSDALE AVENUE
CA1 2RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000135£2,037C87%
10 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000123£1,382D87%
2 JOHNSTON DRIVE
CA1 2FE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£280,000146£1,918C87%
7 JOHNSTON DRIVE
CA1 2FE · Terraced
Oct 2025£249,995134£1,866C86%
1 CHERTSEY BANK
CA1 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000138£1,775D85%
306 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000134£1,604C84%
14 ST AIDANS ROAD
CA1 1LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000148£2,331C84%
49 FUSEHILL STREET
CA1 2HL · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£125,200117£1,070C83%
9 SCOTBY GARDENS
CA1 2XH · Terraced
Dec 2025£110,000112£982C82%
24 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000123£1,829D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address