Estimated value
£67,868
Median £1,444/m² in your area × 47 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£52,500Median £90,000£109,950
Estimated value: £67,868Last sold (May 2017): £64,500
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near CA1 2FD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TALKIN GARDENS (FLAT 4) WINGATE ROAD CA1 2RJ · Flat | Mar 2025 | £90,000 | 41 | £2,195 | C | 81% |
FURZE COURT (FLAT 11) FURZE STREET CA1 2BW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £95,000 | 63 | £1,508 | C | 78% |
43 BROOK STREET CA1 2HU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £60,000 | 57 | £1,053 | C | 78% |
23 THREAVE COURT CA1 2DY · Flat | Mar 2025 | £52,500 | 53 | £991 | D | 77% |
GROSVENOR HOUSE (FLAT 12) WARWICK SQUARE CA1 1LB · Flat | Dec 2025 | £77,950 | 55 | £1,417 | C | 77% |
38 SCOTBY GARDENS CA1 2XH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £105,000 | 47 | £2,234 | C | 76% |
35 BROOME COURT CA1 2RB · Flat | Nov 2025 | £65,000 | 57 | £1,140 | E | 75% |
34 THIRLWELL GARDENS CA1 2DU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £90,000 | 65 | £1,385 | D | 74% |
100 WATERMANS WALK CA1 3TU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £109,950 | 68 | £1,617 | C | 74% |
RED GABLES (FLAT 2) CHATSWORTH SQUARE CA1 1HE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £78,000 | 54 | £1,444 | G | 74% |