HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

28, THIRLWELL GARDENS, CA1 2DU

Flat·76·EPC E
Estimated value
£122,892

Median £1,617/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£65,000Median £109,950£160,000
Estimated value: £122,892Last sold (Oct 2021): £68,500

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near CA1 2DU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 THIRLWELL GARDENS
CA1 2DU · Flat
Jan 2026£90,00065£1,385D93%
21A CHERTSEY GROVE
CA1 2QY · Flat
Dec 2025£115,00069£1,667D85%
23 CHAPEL BROW
CA1 2PP · Flat
Oct 2025£147,00076£1,934D83%
70 THIRLWELL GARDENS
CA1 2DU · Other
Mar 2026£112,00066£1,697D82%
35 BROOME COURT
CA1 2RB · Flat
Nov 2025£65,00057£1,140E81%
21B CHERTSEY GROVE
CA1 2QY · Flat
Oct 2025£105,00071£1,479C80%
100 WATERMANS WALK
CA1 3TU · Flat
Mar 2026£109,95068£1,617C80%
29 THREAVE COURT
CA1 2DY · Flat
Jun 2025£72,25065£1,112D79%
13 TWICKENHAM COURT
CA1 3TW · Flat
Nov 2025£160,00081£1,975D79%
60 THIRLWELL GARDENS
CA1 2DU · Flat
Aug 2025£95,00064£1,484C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address