HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

35, ADELAIDE STREET, CA1 2DR

Terraced·46·EPC D
Estimated value
£88,734

Median £1,929/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£75,000Median £105,000£129,950
Estimated value: £88,734Last sold (Sept 2013): £60,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near CA1 2DR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
53C BROOK STREET
CA1 2HW · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00046£1,848D88%
38 SCOTBY GARDENS
CA1 2XH · Terraced
Dec 2025£105,00047£2,234C85%
20 HERON DRIVE
CA1 2WA · Terraced
Feb 2026£108,00056£1,929D84%
3 WILLOW PARK
CA1 2UB · Terraced
Dec 2025£115,00052£2,212F82%
161 BEVERLEY RISE
CA1 3RZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£82,00044£1,864D80%
34 GREYSTONE ROAD
CA1 2DJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£85,00058£1,466D80%
21 SCOTBY CLOSE
CA1 2XG · Terraced
Dec 2025£129,95056£2,321C79%
57 SCOTBY CLOSE
CA1 2XG · Terraced
Nov 2025£95,00059£1,610C78%
1 DELAGOA STREET
CA1 2LZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£75,00063£1,190D77%
78 SOUTH STREET
CA1 2EP · Terraced
Jun 2025£110,00039£2,821D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address