HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

118, GREYSTONE ROAD, CA1 2DD

Terraced·146·EPC D
Estimated value
£250,682

Median £1,717/m² in your area × 146 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £223,000£257,500
Estimated value: £250,682Last sold (May 2023): £165,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 21 points.

Sales near CA1 2DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 GREYSTONE ROAD
CA1 2DD · Terraced
Jan 2026£135,000113£1,195D89%
3 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000135£1,815D89%
306 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000134£1,604C87%
75 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,000135£1,652E87%
5 BROOKFIELD GARDENS
CA1 2PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,500150£1,717C87%
47 ELDRED STREET
CA1 2AS · Terraced
Mar 2026£195,000108£1,806D85%
19 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000134£1,306D85%
268 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000153£1,373E85%
24 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000123£1,829D85%
21 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000120£1,917D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address