HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

25, MYDDLETON STREET, CA1 2AA

Terraced·156·EPC D
Estimated value
£257,712

Median £1,652/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£135,000Median £224,000£257,500
Estimated value: £257,712Last sold (Jun 2007): £140,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CA1 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£245,000135£1,815D89%
306 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000134£1,604C87%
75 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£223,000135£1,652E87%
5 BROOKFIELD GARDENS
CA1 2PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,500150£1,717C87%
11 CHERTSEY MOUNT
CA1 2PH · Terraced
Nov 2025£224,000177£1,266D87%
19 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AG · Terraced
Sept 2025£175,000134£1,306D85%
268 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Dec 2025£210,000153£1,373E85%
24 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Terraced
Mar 2026£225,000123£1,829D85%
21 HART STREET
CA1 2BP · Terraced
Feb 2026£230,000120£1,917D84%
10 FLOWER STREET
CA1 2JW · Terraced
Aug 2025£135,000137£985D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address