HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

4, ST AIDANS ROAD, CA1 1LS

Semi-detached·139·EPC C
Estimated value
£282,587

Median £2,033/m² in your area × 139 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£170,000Median £257,500£420,000
Estimated value: £282,587Last sold (Nov 2020): £295,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CA1 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 ST AIDANS ROAD
CA1 1LS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£345,000148£2,331C95%
18 GELTSDALE AVENUE
CA1 2RL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£275,000135£2,037C82%
10 RIVER STREET
CA1 2AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,000123£1,382D82%
1 CHERTSEY BANK
CA1 2QF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,000138£1,775D80%
306 WARWICK ROAD
CA1 2BX · Terraced
Feb 2026£215,000134£1,604C79%
89 BROAD STREET
CA1 2AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£410,000157£2,611C79%
14 FOREST HILL
CA1 3HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000123£2,033D79%
5 BROOKFIELD GARDENS
CA1 2PJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£257,500150£1,717C79%
23 PARKLAND AVENUE
CA1 3GN · Detached
Feb 2026£420,000154£2,727C79%
15 BRUNSWICK STREET
CA1 1PB · Terraced
Jun 2025£201,500138£1,460C77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address