HouseValuation
Home·CA1·Valuation

2A, ST AIDANS ROAD, CA1 1LS

Semi-detached·85·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,305

Median £1,733/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£79,000Median £137,000£285,000
Estimated value: £147,305Last sold (Nov 2019): £100,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CA1 1LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BORLAND AVENUE
CA1 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£79,00082£963D85%
19 HIGH GREEN CROFT
CA1 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£285,00084£3,393D85%
88 MERITH AVENUE
CA1 2TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£110,00097£1,134D84%
53 PENNINE VIEW
CA1 3GX · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£217,50089£2,444C83%
3 BROOME COURT
CA1 2RA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£120,00090£1,333D82%
79 LINGMOOR WAY
CA1 3LL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00095£1,789C82%
102 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CA1 3QU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£130,00075£1,733D82%
29 BARLEY EDGE
CA1 2PG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£122,50080£1,531C81%
64 BAIRD ROAD
CA1 3AD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£137,00093£1,473D81%
388 LONDON ROAD
CA1 3ER · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£235,00092£2,554D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address