Estimated value
£539,304
Median £5,862/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,000Median £560,000£660,000
Estimated value: £539,304Last sold (Jun 2018): £540,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near BS9 4DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 WEST BROADWAY BS9 4SY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £640,500 | 99 | £6,470 | D | 87% |
17 CRANSLEY CRESCENT BS9 4PH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £648,000 | 99 | £6,545 | D | 87% |
6 ELBERTON ROAD BS9 2QA · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £442,000 | 100 | £4,420 | D | 86% |
19 ABBOTS WAY BS9 4SW · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £490,000 | 103 | £4,757 | D | 86% |
10 ST MARGARETS DRIVE BS9 4LW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £660,000 | 96 | £6,875 | D | 85% |
18 CHERITON PLACE BS9 4AP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 102 | £5,490 | D | 85% |
106 HENLEAZE ROAD BS9 4JZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 87 | £5,862 | D | 85% |
8 DUCKETT FIELDS BS9 4DJ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £515,000 | 92 | £5,598 | C | 85% |