HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

293, CANFORD LANE, BS9 3PH

Semi-detached·172·EPC C
Estimated value
£942,216

Median £5,478/m² in your area × 172 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£850,000Median £906,200£995,000
Estimated value: £942,216Last sold (Sept 2021): £810,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near BS9 3PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 OAKHURST ROAD
BS9 3TQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£906,200172£5,269C89%
10 WESTBURY COURT ROAD
BS9 3BU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£952,000182£5,231C85%
22 DOWNS COTE DRIVE
BS9 3TP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£985,000172£5,727D84%
97 DRUID STOKE AVENUE
BS9 1DE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£850,000152£5,592C84%
45 DOWNS COTE PARK
BS9 3JT · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£860,000157£5,478C83%
4 ROCKSIDE DRIVE
BS9 4NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£870,000182£4,780C83%
31 SOUTHDOWN ROAD
BS9 3NJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£863,000164£5,262D83%
77 ABBEY ROAD
BS9 3QL · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£918,000167£5,497C82%
55 SANDYLEAZE
BS9 3PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£870,000166£5,241C82%
17 SOUTHOVER CLOSE
BS9 3NG · Detached
Dec 2025£995,000172£5,785C82%

Dig deeper into this address