HouseValuation
Home·BS9·Valuation

30, COOMBE BRIDGE AVENUE, BS9 2LS

Detached·158·EPC E
Estimated value
£758,242

Median £4,799/m² in your area × 158 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £805,000£1,250,000
Estimated value: £758,242Last sold (Oct 2013): £489,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near BS9 2LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
228 SHIREHAMPTON ROAD
BS9 2EH · Detached
Jan 2026£800,000181£4,420D86%
14 COOMBE LANE
BS9 2AA · Detached
Jan 2026£985,000175£5,629D86%
45 REEDLEY ROAD
BS9 3TD · Detached
Dec 2025£805,000152£5,296E83%
31 COTE PARK
BS9 2AE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£869,500145£5,997D81%
37 ORMEROD ROAD
BS9 1BA · Detached
Jan 2026£1,250,000173£7,225D81%
41 ELBERTON ROAD
BS9 2PZ · Detached
Jan 2026£415,000133£3,120D80%
7 BREAN DOWN AVENUE
BS9 4JE · Detached
Dec 2025£725,000181£4,006D80%
STADDLE STONES, 1 THE DINGLE
BS9 2PA · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£897,500187£4,799E79%
17 DOWNS COTE VIEW
BS9 3TU · Detached
Jul 2025£795,000172£4,622E78%
20 ST EDYTHS ROAD
BS9 2ES · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£500,000151£3,311E78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address