Estimated value
£772,507
Median £5,897/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £735,000£869,500
Estimated value: £772,507Last sold (May 2023): £550,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near BS9 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11 HORSE SHOE DRIVE BS9 1SU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 133 | £4,135 | D | 94% |
39 KEWSTOKE ROAD BS9 1HE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £750,000 | 117 | £6,410 | D | 90% |
7 GLEN DRIVE BS9 1SA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £662,000 | 120 | £5,517 | D | 90% |
139 WELLINGTON HILL WEST BS9 4QS · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £585,000 | 138 | £4,239 | D | 86% |
56 WESTBURY LANE BS9 2PR · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £475,000 | 130 | £3,654 | D | 85% |
31 COTE PARK BS9 2AE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £869,500 | 145 | £5,997 | D | 85% |
40 COOPER ROAD BS9 3RA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £735,000 | 137 | £5,365 | D | 84% |
57 FALCONDALE ROAD BS9 3JP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £690,000 | 117 | £5,897 | D | 84% |