HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

112, HOTWELL ROAD, BS8 4UB

Semi-detached·127·EPC E
Estimated value
£694,690

Median £5,470/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £625,000£912,000
Estimated value: £694,690Last sold (Oct 2016): £360,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 26 points.

Sales near BS8 4UB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 ASHGROVE AVENUE
BS8 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000121£5,165E84%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D82%
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D82%
10 OLDFIELD PLACE
BS8 4QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£620,000140£4,429E80%
1 AMBRA TERRACE
BS8 4RG · Detached
Sept 2025£575,000142£4,049E79%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D79%
3 HURLE ROAD
BS8 2SY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,000140£3,179C79%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D78%
8 SOUTHERNHAY AVENUE
BS8 4TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,000103£5,922E78%
12 CLIFTON WOOD ROAD
BS8 4TW · Terraced
Jul 2025£825,000137£6,022E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address