HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

4, OLD SCHOOL LANE, BS8 4TY

Flat·77·EPC B
Estimated value
£356,818

Median £4,634/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £355,000£739,652
Estimated value: £356,818Last sold (Feb 2012): £302,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Sales near BS8 4TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ROWNHAM COURT (10) ROWNHAM MEAD
BS8 4YE · Flat
Jan 2026£355,00075£4,733C86%
NORTH CONTEMPORIS, 20 (FLAT 35) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HH · Flat
Jan 2026£325,50082£3,970C86%
WINDSOR COURT (14) VICTORIA TERRACE
BS8 4LJ · Flat
Feb 2026£315,00072£4,375D84%
MILLAR HOUSE (13) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HA · Flat
Nov 2025£380,00082£4,634C84%
23 GRANGE ROAD
BS8 4EA · Flat
Oct 2025£585,00088£6,648C83%
WALLACE PLACE (FLAT 1) GRANBY HILL
BS8 4LH · Flat
Dec 2025£185,00063£2,937B82%
NORTH CONTEMPORIS, 20 (FLAT 11) MERCHANTS ROAD
BS8 4HH · Flat
Aug 2025£455,55582£5,556C82%
BELLEVUE COURT (3) BELLEVUE CRESCENT
BS8 4UH · Flat
Aug 2025£292,50072£4,063C82%
1 (GROUND FLOOR FLAT) ALMA VALE ROAD
BS8 2HN · Flat
Oct 2025£739,65280£9,246B81%
ROWNHAM COURT (5) ROWNHAM MEAD
BS8 4YE · Flat
Aug 2025£310,00075£4,133C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address