HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

37, CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT, BS8 4TU

Terraced·125·EPC E
Estimated value
£740,250

Median £5,922/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £727,500£920,000
Estimated value: £740,250Last sold (Sept 2015): £585,000

A
Now: 40/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 40/100 to 81/100 — a gain of 41 points.

Sales near BS8 4TU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D90%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D88%
10 OLDFIELD PLACE
BS8 4QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£620,000140£4,429E86%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D85%
8 SOUTHERNHAY AVENUE
BS8 4TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,000103£5,922E84%
21 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Jun 2025£920,000140£6,571C83%
12 CLIFTON WOOD ROAD
BS8 4TW · Terraced
Jul 2025£825,000137£6,022E83%
3 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Sept 2025£744,500125£5,956D82%
10 ST VINCENTS ROAD
BS8 4PS · Terraced
Dec 2025£697,000122£5,713C82%
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address