HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

18, SOUTHERNHAY AVENUE, BS8 4TJ

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£547,490

Median £5,165/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £585,000£820,000
Estimated value: £547,490Last sold (May 2007): £345,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS8 4TJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 JUBILEE DRIVE
BS8 3XD · Detached
Nov 2025£585,000110£5,318D82%
8 SOUTHERNHAY AVENUE
BS8 4TJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£610,000103£5,922E81%
13 AMBRA VALE EAST
BS8 4RF · Terraced
Feb 2026£445,00092£4,837D78%
2 ASHGROVE AVENUE
BS8 3QE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000121£5,165E75%
3 KINGS PARADE AVENUE
BS8 2RE · Detached
Oct 2025£775,000112£6,920B75%
11 BOWDEN WAY
BS8 3XA · Detached
Jun 2025£575,000119£4,832E75%
15 CHURCH LANE
BS8 4TX · Terraced
Oct 2025£510,000100£5,100D74%
CORNWALLIS HOUSE (FLAT 5) CORNWALLIS GROVE
BS8 4PG · Flat
Jan 2026£490,000105£4,667C74%
10 (TOP FLOOR FLAT) OAKFIELD ROAD
BS8 2AW · Flat
Mar 2026£490,000116£4,224D74%
21 WESLEY PLACE
BS8 2YD · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£820,000118£6,949D73%

Dig deeper into this address