HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

21, AMBROSE ROAD, BS8 4RJ

Semi-detached·170·EPC D
Estimated value
£929,900

Median £5,470/m² in your area × 170 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £900,000£1,500,000
Estimated value: £929,900Last sold (Dec 2022): £840,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 21 points.

Sales near BS8 4RJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 GORDON ROAD
BS8 1AW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£912,000145£6,290D85%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C81%
8 AMBRA VALE
BS8 4RW · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£800,000194£4,124D81%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D79%
34 WELLINGTON PARK
BS8 2UW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£900,000211£4,265D78%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C78%
8 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£1,060,000184£5,761C78%
2 EMILY PLACE
BS8 3ND · Detached
Dec 2025£1,500,000178£8,427D77%
26 (THIRD FLOOR FLAT) ROYAL YORK CRESCENT
BS8 4JX · Flat
Mar 2026£470,000184£2,554C77%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D76%

Dig deeper into this address