Estimated value
£1,610,283
Median £6,467/m² in your area × 249 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£18,000Median £1,060,000£1,725,000
Estimated value: £1,610,283Last sold (Feb 2021): £1,300,000
A
Now: 17/100 (G)Potential: 61/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 17/100 to 61/100 — a gain of 44 points.
Sales near BS8 4RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 PORTLAND STREET BS8 4JB · Other | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
16 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET BS8 4BP · Other | Oct 2025 | £1,725,000 | — | — | — | 71% |
87 (FLAT A) PEMBROKE ROAD BS8 3EB · Other | Jan 2026 | £1,710,000 | — | — | — | 69% |
185 HOTWELL ROAD BS8 4SA · Other | Oct 2024 | £1,060,000 | 214 | £4,953 | C | 68% |
2 (BASEMENT PREMISES) BERKELEY CRESCENT BS8 1HA · Other | May 2025 | £18,000 | 275 | £65 | D | 68% |
30 THE MALL BS8 4DS · Other | Jun 2025 | £500,000 | — | — | — | 68% |
8 WATERLOO STREET BS8 4BT · Other | Apr 2025 | £375,000 | — | — | — | 66% |
12 YORK PLACE BS8 1AH · Other | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | — | — | — | 66% |
13 MANILLA ROAD BS8 4EB · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £1,665,000 | 228 | £7,303 | D | 65% |