HouseValuation
Home·BS8·Valuation

5, OLDFIELD PLACE, BS8 4QJ

Terraced·152·EPC E
Estimated value
£755,592

Median £4,971/m² in your area × 152 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £727,500£1,090,000
Estimated value: £755,592Last sold (Jun 2024): £490,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 27 points.

Sales near BS8 4QJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 OLDFIELD PLACE
BS8 4QJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£620,000140£4,429E92%
4 SANDFORD ROAD
BS8 4QG · Terraced
Mar 2026£575,000140£4,107D88%
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT
BS8 4TT · Terraced
Dec 2025£727,500133£5,470D85%
65 POOLES WHARF COURT
BS8 4PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£1,090,000148£7,365C84%
14 CLIFTON WOOD CRESCENT
BS8 4TU · Terraced
Nov 2025£849,000141£6,021D84%
12 CLIFTON WOOD ROAD
BS8 4TW · Terraced
Jul 2025£825,000137£6,022E83%
16 FREELAND PLACE
BS8 4NP · Terraced
Apr 2025£370,000149£2,483E81%
6 CORNWALLIS AVENUE
BS8 4PP · Terraced
Nov 2025£845,000170£4,971C81%
8 OLDFIELD PLACE
BS8 4QJ · Terraced
Oct 2024£375,000133£2,820D81%
108 PRINCESS VICTORIA STREET
BS8 4DB · Terraced
Mar 2025£682,000155£4,400E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address