Estimated value
£689,962
Median £5,798/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £697,000£1,090,000
Estimated value: £689,962Last sold (Jul 2018): £405,000
A
Now: 9/100 (G)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 9/100 to 73/100 — a gain of 64 points.
Sales near BS8 4QJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 SOUTHERNHAY AVENUE BS8 4TJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 103 | £5,922 | E | 84% |
10 OLDFIELD PLACE BS8 4QJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 140 | £4,429 | E | 80% |
10 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT BS8 4TT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £727,500 | 133 | £5,470 | D | 79% |
10 ST VINCENTS ROAD BS8 4PS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £697,000 | 122 | £5,713 | C | 79% |
3 SOUTHERNHAY CRESCENT BS8 4TT · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £744,500 | 125 | £5,956 | D | 76% |
4 SANDFORD ROAD BS8 4QG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 140 | £4,107 | D | 76% |
13 AMBRA VALE EAST BS8 4RF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £445,000 | 92 | £4,837 | D | 75% |
65 POOLES WHARF COURT BS8 4PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £1,090,000 | 148 | £7,365 | C | 75% |